Collectors’ Night

Friday, June 3, 2022 from 6–11 pm

The Victor Building
750 9th Street NW
Washington, DC

A joyous evening for patrons and artists to celebrate being together again

Dinner Tickets | 6:00 pm entry
Party Tickets | 8:30 pm entry

Artful attire

Join us for cocktails, dinner (catered by Susan Gage), artwork viewing, the opening of bidding for the WPA art auction, and a dance party (powered by DJ Geena Marie)! 

Collectors' Night earned its name because of the extraordinary opportunity it offers guests to purchase museum-quality artwork by phenomenal artists. Guests will be treated to an in-person viewing of artworks that will be auctioned virtually on Artsy, June 3–17.

Ticket and auction purchases will directly support participating artists and WPA’s artist-organized programming. Tickets may be purchased online using the form to the right of your screen (or bottom if viewing from a phone).

Valet parking will be available. The venue is also Metro accessible (the nearest stop is Gallery PI-Chinatown).

More event details can be found here

TICKETS

Dinner tickets: $500/ea. 
$350/ticket is tax-deductible
6:00 pm | Cocktails on the terrace
7:00 pm | Seated dinner
8:30 pm | Artwork viewing
9:00–11:00 pm | Dance party

Party tickets: $75/ea.
$50/ticket is tax-deductible
8:30 pm | Artwork viewing
9:00–11:00 pm | Dance party

Corporate Sponsors

AWS
Bernstein Private Wealth Management
Brookfield Properties
DAVIS Construction
Foulger-Pratt
Goldman Sachs
Hickok Cole
JBG Smith
Of Place
Shah & Shah Distinctive Jewelers
West End Plastic Surgery
With additional support from Capital One and Squire Patton Boggs

Honorary Host Committee

Melissa Chiu, Hirshhorn Museum & Sculpture Garden
Dorothy Kosinski, The Phillips Collection
Emily Rales, Glenstone

Host Committee

Michael Abrams & Sandi Stewart, Theo Adamstein—TTR Sotheby's International Realty, Brittany Bansak & John Crenshaw, Amir Browder, Kayleigh Bryant-Greenwell & Nathan Greenwell, Kate Christenberry, Yolanda Cole & Randy Mueller, Ryan & Jamie Dattilo, Jennifer A. Duncan, Debrah Dunner—Aesthetica Art Services, Nekisha Durrett & Erin McCleary, Ben Fox, Jacqueline Francis, Jill Gibson & Terrence Johnson, Ashley & J.K. Givens, Dr. Fruzsina M. Harsanyi, Mike Hickok & Ann Anderson, Lauren & Ben Hilyard, Elise Hoffmann & Chris Niemczewski, Alexa & Brent Kaye, Genevieve & Sam Lewis, Jair Lynch & Jocelyn Sigue, Deirdre Ehlen MacWilliams & Andrew MacWilliams, Sophia McCrocklin & Bill Isaacson, Dorothy Moss & Stockton Williams, Joumana Moukarim, Jessica & Ragan Naresh, Frederick P. Ognibene, M.D., Mary Margaret & Scott Plumridge, Dr. Michael Pollack & Zachary Porianda, Suhitha Reddy & Nishant Mago, Stefanie Reiser, Robert Roche & Nancy Hirshbein, Dr. Paul G. Ruff IV & Jill Ruff, Angie & Colin Shah, Judy & Andrew J. Sherman, Art Silpasuvan & Debbie Tang, Paul So, Kim Tignor, Sandra Tropper—Artemis, Blair & Benjamin Wunderlich

Organizing Committee

Brittany Bansak & Nekisha Durrett, Co-Chairs, Martha Blalock, Geoffrey Davis, Jennifer Harper, Chavon Jones, Nancy Miyahara, Angie Shah